Eurovision Song Contest 2017

The 2017 Eurovision Song Contest will be held in Kyiv, Ukraine on Saturday, May 13. (Logo: Eurovision)

The 2017 Eurovision Song Contest will be held in Kyiv, Ukraine on Saturday, May 13. (Logo: Eurovision)

Eurovision Song Contest 2017 First Semi-Final

OrderCountryArtistSongJuryTelevoteTotalRank
1SwedenRobin BengtssonI Can't Go On1241032273
2GeorgiaTamara GachechiladzeKeep the Faith62379911 (-16)
3AustraliaIsaiah FirebraceDon't Come Easy139211606
4AlbaniaLindita HalimiWorld38387614 (-39)
5BelgiumBlancheCity Lights401251654
6MontenegroSlavko KalezićSpace17395616 (-59)
7FinlandNorma JohnBlackbird41519212 (-23)
8AzerbaijanDihajSkeletons87631508
9PortugalSalvador SobralAmar pelos dois1731973701
10GreeceDemyThis is Love615411510
11PolandKasia MośFlashlight50691199
12MoldovaSunStroke ProjectHey Mamma1111802912
13IcelandSvalaPaper29316015 (-55)
14Czech RepublicMartina BártaMy Turn8128313 (-32)
15CyprusHovigGravity611031645
16ArmeniaArtsvikFly with Me87651527
17SloveniaOmar NaberOn My Way16203617 (-79)
18LatviaTriāna ParkLine1202118 (-94)
These 18 countries competed in the first semi-final of the 2017 Eurovision Song Contest on Tuesday, May 9. Italy, Spain, and the United Kingdom also voted during this semi-final to determine the 10 countries that advanced to the Grand Final on Saturday, May 13.

 

Eurovision Song Contest 2017 Second Semi-Final

OrderCountryArtistSongJuryTelevoteTotalRank
1SerbiaTijana BogićevićIn Too Deep53459811 (-3)
2AustriaNathan TrentRunning on Air115321477
3FYR MacedoniaJana BurčeskaDance Alone29406915 (-32)
4MaltaClaudia FanielloBreathlessly5505516 (-46)
5RomaniaIlinca feat. Alex FloreaYodel It!261481746
6NetherlandsO'G3NELights and Shadows149512004
7HungaryJoci PápaiOrigo661652312
8DenmarkAnja NissenWhere I Am96510110
9IrelandBrendan MurrayDying to Try45418613 (-15)
10San MarinoValentina Monetta and Jimmie WilsonSpirit of the Night01118 (-100)
11CroatiaJacques HoudekMy Friend371041418
12NorwayJOWSTGrab the Moment137521895
13SwitzerlandTimebelleApollo48499712 (-4)
14BelarusNAVIBANDHistoryja majho žyccia55551109
15BulgariaKristian KostovBeautiful Mess1992044031
16LithuaniaFusedmarcRain of Revolution17254217 (-59)
17EstoniaKoit Toome and LauraVerona16698514 (-16)
18IsraelIMRII Feel Alive751322073
-RussiaJulia SamoylovaFlame is Burning---Withdrew
These 18 countries competed in the second semi-final of the 2017 Eurovision Song Contest on Thursday, May 11. France, Germany, and host country Ukraine also voted during this semi-final to determine the 10 countries that advanced to the Grand Final on Saturday, May 13.

Russia withdrew from the Contest on April 13, 2017. Their artist Julia Samoylova was not permitted to enter Ukraine due to performing in Crimea after Russia annexed the region.

 

Eurovision Song Contest 2017 Grand Final

OrderCountryArtistSongJuryTelevoteTotalRank
1IsraelIMRII Feel Alive3453923
2PolandKasia MośFlashlight23416422
3BelarusNAVIBANDHistoryja majho žyccia50338317
4AustriaNathan TrentRunning on Air9309316
5ArmeniaArtsvikFly With Me58217918
6NetherlandsO'G3NELights and Shadows1351515011
7MoldovaSunStroke ProjectHey Mamma1102643743
8HungaryJoci PápaiOrigo481522008
9ItalyFrancesco GabbaniOccidentali's Karma1262083346
10DenmarkAnja NissenWhere I Am6987720
11PortugalSalvador SobralAmar Pelos Dois3823767581
12AzerbaijanDihajSkeletons784212014
13CroatiaJacques HoudekMy Friend2510312813
14AustraliaIsaiah FirebraceDon't Come Easy17121739
15GreeceDemyThis is Love48297719
16SpainManel NavarroDo It for Your Lover05526
17NorwayJOWSTGrab the Moment1292915810
18United KingdomLucie JonesI'll Never Give Up on You991211115
19CyprusHovigGravity36326821
20RomaniaIlinca feat. Alex FloreaYodel It!582242827
21GermanyLevinaPerfect Life33625
22UkraineO.TorvaldTime12243624
23BelgiumBlancheCity Lights1082553634
24SwedenRobin BengtssonI Can't Go On2181263445
25BulgariaKristian KostovBeautiful Mess2783376152
26FranceALMARequiem459013512
Twenty-six countries competed in the Grand Final of the 2017 Eurovision Song Contest on Saturday, May 13. France, Germany, Italy, Spain, the United Kingdom, and host country Ukraine automatically qualified for the Grand Final.