Eurovision Song Contest 2018

Eurovision Song Contest 2018 First Semi-Final Participants

Running OrderCountryArtistSongJuryTelevoteTotalRank
1AzerbaijanAiselX My Heart47479411
2IcelandAri ÓlafssonOur Choice1501519
3AlbaniaEugent BushpepaMall114481628
4BelgiumSENNEKA Matter of Time71209112
5Czech RepublicMikolas JosefLie to Me981342323
6LithuaniaIeva ZasimauskaitėWhen We're Old57621199
7IsraelNetta BarzilaiToy1671162831
8BelarusAlekseevForever20456516
9EstoniaElina NetšajevaLa Forza811202015
10BulgariaEquinoxBones107701777
11FYR MacedoniaEye CueLost and Found1862418
12CroatiaFrankaCrazy46176317
13AustriaCesár SampsonNobody But You1151162314
14GreeceYianna TerziOneiro Mou28538114
15FinlandSaara AaltoMonsters357310810
16ArmeniaSevak KhanagyanQami38417915
17SwitzerlandZiBBZStones59278613
18IrelandRyan O'ShaughnessyTogether711081796
19CyprusEleni FoureiraFuego891732622
These are the countries that competed in the first semi-final of the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest in Lisbon, Portugal. The first semi-final was held Tuesday, May 8.

Portugal, Spain, and United Kingdom voted in this semi-final.

Eurovision Song Contest 2018 Second Semi-Final Participants

Running OrderCountryArtistSongJuryTelevoteTotalRank
1NorwayAlexander RybakThat's How You Write a Song1331332661
2RomaniaThe HumansGoodbye674010711
3SerbiaSanja Ilić and BalkanikaNova deca45721179
4San MarinoJessika (f/ Jenifer Brening)Who We Are14142817
5DenmarkRasmussenHigher Ground401642045
6RussiaYuliya SamoylovaI Won't Break14516515
7MoldovaDoReDosMy Lucky Day821532353
8NetherlandsWaylonOutlaw in 'Em127471747
9AustraliaJessica MauboyWe Got Love130822124
10GeorgiaEthno-Jazz Band IriaoFor You11132418
11PolandGromee feat. Lukas MeijerLight Me Up21608114
12MaltaChristabelleTaboo93810113
13HungaryAWSViszlát nyár238811110
14LatviaLaura RizzottoFunny Girl921410612
15SwedenBenjamin IngrossoDance You Off171832542
16MontenegroVanja RadovanovićInje23174016
17SloveniaLea SirkHvala, ne!67651328
18UkraineMélovinUnder the Ladder651141796
These are the countries that competed in the second semi-final of the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest in Lisbon, Portugal. The second semi-final was held Thursday, May 10.

France, Germany, and Italy voted in this semi-final.

 

Eurovision Song Contest 2018 Grand Final Participants

Running OrderCountrySongArtistJuryTelevoteTotalRank
1UkraineUnder the LadderMélovin1111913017
2SpainTu canciónAlfred and Amaia43186123
3SloveniaHvala, ne!Lea Sirk41236422
4LithuaniaWhen We're OldIeva Zasimauskaitė909118112
5AustriaNobody But YouCesár Sampson271713423
6EstoniaLa ForzaElina Netšajeva1431022458
7NorwayThat's How You Write a SongAlexander Rybak608414415
8PortugalO JardimCláudia Pascoal21183926
9United KingdomStormSuRie23254824
10SerbiaNova DecaSanja Ilić & Balkanika387511319
11GermanyYou Let Me Walk AloneMichael Schulte2041363404
12AlbaniaMallEugent Bushpepa1265818411
13FranceMercyMadame Monsieur1145917313
14Czech RepublicLie to MeMikolas Josef662152816
15DenmarkHigher GroundRasmussen381882269
16AustraliaWe Got LoveJessica Mauboy9099920
17FinlandMonstersSaara Aalto23234625
18BulgariaBonesEquinox1006616614
19MoldovaMy Lucky DayDoReDoS9411520910
20SwedenDance You OffBenjamin Ingrosso253212747
21HungaryViszlát NyárAWS28659321
22IsraelToyNetta2123175291
23NetherlandsOutlaw in 'EmWaylon893212118
24IrelandTogetherRyan O'Shaughnessy746213616
25CyprusFuegoEleni Foureira1832534362
26ItalyNon mi avete fatto nienteErmal Meta and Fabrizio Moro592493085
These are the countries that competed in the Grand Final of the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest in Lisbon, Portugal. The Grand Final took place Saturday, May 12.

France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United Kingdom—also known as the "Big Five"—automatically qualified for the Final. Portugal, winner of the 2017 Eurovision Song Contest and host of the 2018 Contest, also automatically qualified.